Sara Rosalie, located at IJsselmeerlaan 2, 1382 TJ Weesp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.sararosalie.nl

T: 0623974678

Sara Rosalie is Sara Rosalie's Data Protection Officer. She can be reached via hello@sararosalie.nl.

Sara Rosalie processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Personal data
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name
- Address data
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Policy underage
Our website and/or service has not the intentioncollect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at hello@sararosalie.nl and we will delete this information.

Goals
Sara Rosalie processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter if you have given permission for this
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
- Offer you the option to create an account
- To deliver our products to you.

Software
Sara Rosalie takes on the basis of automated processing nodecisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Sara Rosalie). Sara Rosalie uses the following computer programs or systems:

  • Shopify – website software
  • Picqer – software for sending parcels
  • Yuki – accounting software (business customers only)
  • Mail – mail processing program

Sara Rosalie does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

Personnel                 2 years                       
When you order from us again, this will be recognized by our software and we can serve you better.   

Address                         2 years           
When you order from us again, this will be recognized by our software and we can serve you better.                        

E-mail address                2 years  
When you order from us again, this will be recognized by our software and we can serve you better.                        

Not to third parties
Sara Rosalie does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Sara Rosalie remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies
Sara Rosalie only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser. 

View personal data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sara Rosalie and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hello@sararosalie.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Sara Rosalie would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

security
Sara Rosalie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via hello@sararosalie.nl.

Safe for your skin

All our products are carefully toxicologically tested before they are certified Allergy Certified to get.

Sustainable & responsible

We look for the most sustainable option at every step of our production chain. Locally produced, sustainably packaged.

A better world

By purchasing this product you support Charity:Water† An initiative for clean drinking water.